St Mary Magdalen Catholic

St Mary Magdalen's
Catholic Junior School

Our Members

Name Category Appointment made by Term of Office Lead Role
Miss Moran

Interim Chair

Foundation Governor

Diocese of Westminster Chair of LTP Committee
Miss Fonseca Executive Headteacher ex offico Oct 2020 - present
Miss  Mc Geoghegan Deputy Headteacher Attending non-member Sept 2020
Vacancy

 

LA Governor
Vacancy

Foundation Governor

Vacancy

Elected Parent Governor

Vacancy

 

Attending non-member

 

Ms Kennedy Staff Governor Governing Body - elected by staff 21.05.2020 20.05.2024
Mr Reynaert Foundation Governor  Diocese of Westminster 1.09.2017  31.08.2021 Safeguarding
Mgr Reader Foundation Governor  Diocese of Westminster 01.05.2020  31.08.2023
Mr Del Mistro Foundation Governor  Diocese of Westminster 01.04.2020 31.08.2023
Mr Hanlon Foundation Governor Diocese of Westminster 01.05.2020  31.08.2023
Ms Tugbobo

Vice - Chair

Foundation Governor

Diocese of Westminster 01.09.2018 31.08.2022 Health & Safety
Ms Stark

 Elected Parent Governor

Governing Board 07.12.2018 06.12.2022
Mr Di Paola Foundation Governor Diocese of Westminster

01.09.2017

30.08.2021

Mr Fletcher

 Co-opted Governor

Governing Body

10.09.2020 

09.09.2024

Chair of Resources Committee
Ms Hurley

Associate Member

01.05.2015
Mr Smithson Clerk to Governing Body